FICT GAMES

Introduction

Kaupelan will host FICT Games 2017, from June 2 to 18. The country was carefully prepared to receive around 1,000 athletes of the member states and expects that more than 70,000 foreign tourists be present to Games, including 9,000 from other FICT countries. 13 countries will dispute 66 medals in 127 events. Purikali will host most of the events, although there are contests in the 3 major islands, Kiwangar, Wisanu and Nilau. For details, see the Table of the Games.

Participants



ADZHATIA
AMARGO
GUELPHIA
HARRAWI
.ROMANHE
KAUPELAN
MAS
N.COURLAND
PANNONIA
TARMORYA
VOSKIA
YUKLAND
YUTYRAMA

Daily Schedule

Friday, June 2

21:00 – Purikali – Opening ceremony

 

Saturday, June 3

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Bandajaya – (G1) Guelphia - Yutyrama

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (G2) Kaupelan - New Courland

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Irnik – (G3) I. Romanhe - Harrawi

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Sanantonyo – (G4) Adzhatia - MAS

21:00 - Football (Women) – Irnik – (G1) Yutyrama - MAS

21:00 - Football (Women) – Masar – (G1) Guelphia – Amargo

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (G2) Yukland - Kaupelan

21:00 - Football (Women) – Bandajaya – (G2) Adzhatia – I. Romanhe

 

Sunday, June 4

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (G1) Voskia - Kaupelan

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (G1) N. Courland - MAS

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Irnik – (G2) I. Romanhe - Guelphia

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (G2) Adzhatia - Pannonia

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (G1) Adzhatia - Kaupelan

21:00 - Football (Men) – Irnik – (G2) Tarmorya - Guelphia

21:00 - Football (Men) – Masar – (G3) Voskia - N. Courland

21:00 - Football (Men) – Bandajaya – (G3) Yutyrama - I. Romanhe

21:00 - Football (Men) – Jalabara – (G4) Yukland - Pannonia

 

Monday, June 5

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Bandajaya – (G1) Voskia - Guelphia

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (G2) Amargo - Kaupelan

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Irnik – (G3) Pannonia – I. Romanhe

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Sanantonyo – (G4) Tarmorya - Adzhatia

21:00 - Football (Women) – Irnik – (G1) MAS - Guelphia

21:00 - Football (Women) – Masar – (G1) Amargo - Voskia

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (G2) Kaupelan - Adzhatia

21:00 - Football (Women) – Bandajaya – (G2) I. Romanhe - Pannonia

 

Tuesday, June 6

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (G1) Kaupelan – N. Courland

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (G1) MAS - Amargo

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Irnik – (G2) Guelphia - Adzhatia

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (G2) Pannonia - Yutyrama

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (G1) Amargo - Adzhatia

21:00 - Football (Men) – Irnik – (G2) Harrawi - Tarmorya

21:00 - Football (Men)  – Masar – (G3) I. Romanhe - Voskia

21:00 - Football (Men)  – Bandajaya – (G3) N. Courland - Yutyrama

21:00 - Football (Men) – Jalabara – (G4) MAS - Yukland

 

Wednesday, June 7

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Bandajaya – (G1) Yutyrama - Voskia

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (G2) New Courland - Amargo

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Irnik – (G3) Harrawi – Pannonia

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Sanantonyo – (G4) MAS – Tarmorya

21:00 - Football (Women) – Irnik – (G1) Yutyrama - Amargo

21:00 - Football (Women) – Masar – (G1) Voskia - Guelphia

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (G2) Yukland – I. Romanhe

21:00 - Football (Women) – Bandajaya – (G2) Pannonia - Adzhatia

 

Thursday, June 8

10:00 - Sailing (Men/Women) – Purawatu – Sailing contests

12:00 - Athletics (Men/Women) – Purikali – Qualifying contests

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (G1) Voskia - MAS

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (G1) Amargo – N. Courland

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Irnik – (G2) I. Romanhe - Pannonia

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (G2) Yutyrama - Adzhatia

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (G1) Kaupelan – Amargo

21:00 - Football (Men)  – Irnik – (G2) Guelphia – Harrawi

21:00 - Football (Men)  – Masar – (G3) Voskia - Yutyrama

21:00 - Football (Men)  – Bandajaya – (G3) I. Romanhe – N. Courland

21:00 - Football (Men) – Jalabara – (G4) Pannonia – MAS

 

Friday, June 9

10:00 - Sailing (Men/Women) – Purawatu – Sailing contests

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (A) (1G1) - (2G2)

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Irnik – (B) (1G2) - (2G3)

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Sanantonyo – (C) (1G3) - (2G4)

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Bandajaya – (D) (1G4) - (2G1)

21:00 - Football (Women) – Irnik – (G1) Guelphia - Yutyrama

21:00 - Football (Women) – Masar – (G1) MAS - Voskia

21:00 - Football (Women)  – Purikali – (G2) Kaupelan - Pannonia

21:00 - Football (Women)  – Bandajaya – (G2) Adzhatia - Yukland

 

Saturday, June 10

15:00 - Athletics (Men/Women) – Purikali – Medal contests

21:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (G1) Kaupelan - Amargo

21:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (G1) N. Courland - Voskia

21:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Irnik – (G2) Adzhatia – I. Romanhe

21:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (G2) Guelphia - Yutyrama

 

Sunday, June 11

07:00 - Cycling (Men/Women) – Bandajaya/Purikali – Cycling contests

15:00 - Football (Women) – Irnik – (G1) Yutyrama - Voskia

15:00 - Football (Women) – Masar – (G1) Amargo – MAS

15:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (G2) I. Romanhe - Kaupelan

15:00 - Football (Women) – Bandajaya – (G2) Yukland – Pannonia

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (A) (1G1) - (2G2)

21:00 - Football (Men) – Bandajaya – (B) (1G2) - (2G3)

 

Monday, June 12

15:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (G1) MAS - Kaupelan

15:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (G1) Voskia – Amargo

15:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Irnik – (G2) I. Romanhe - Yutyrama

15:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (G2) Pannonia – Guelphia

16:00 - Swimming (Men/Women) – Purikali – Qualifying contests

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (I) (1A) - (1C)

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Irnik – (II) (1B) - (1D))

21:00 - Football (Men) – Bandajaya – (C) (1G3) - (2G4)

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (D) (1G4) - (2G1)

 

Tuesday, June 13

10:00 - Triathlon (Men/Women) – Felihat-Beleya – Triathlon contests

16:00 - Swimming (Men/Women) – Purikali – Qualifying contests

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (A) (1G1) - (2G2)

21:00 - Football (Women) – Bandajaya – (B) (1G2) - (2G1)

 

Wednesday, June 14

16:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (A) (1G1) - (2G2)

16:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Sanantonyo – (B) (1G2) - (2G1)

18:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (2I) - (2II) (Bronze Medal)

21:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (I) (1A) - (1C)

21:00 - Football (Men) – Irnik – (II) (1B) - (1D)

 

Thursday, June 15

15:00 - Swimming (Men/Women) – Purikali – Medal contests (M/W)

21:00 - Volleyball (Men) – Purikali – (1I) - (1II) (Gold Medal)

 

Friday, June 16

10:00 - Water Marathon (M/W) – Sanantonyo-Rataanga – Water marathon contests

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (2A) - (2B) (Bronze Medal)

 

Saturday, June 17

16:00 - Football (Men) – Irnik – (2I) - (2II) (Bronze Medal)

18:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Bandajaya – (2A) - (2B) (Bronze Medal)

21:00 - Football (Women) – Purikali – (1A) - (1B) (Gold Medal)

 

Sunday, June 18

11:00 - Marathon (Men/Women) – Purikali – Marathon contests

15:00 - Volleyball (Women) – Purikali – (1A) - (1B) (Gold Medal)

18:00 - Football (Men) – Purikali – (1I) - (1II) (Gold Medal)

21:00 – Purikali – Closing ceremony


Previous editions of FICT Games




FICT GAMES 2013

Yutyrama



FICT GAMES 2015
le de Romanhe